Privacy policy

The processing of personal data follows applicable legislation and the industry's self-regulation, such as the guidelines given by Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999).

Privacy policy updated May 30, 2018

1. Registry holder

Miiko Design Oy

Pellavamäentie 5, 04320 Tuusula

Business ID 2618331-9

www.miiko.fi

2. Persons responsible for maintaining the register

2. Persons responsible for maintaining the register

Miiko Design Oy team is responsible for maintaining the register. For more information on privacy and personal data processing, please contact us: miiko@miiko.fi


3. Name of the registry

Miiko Design Oy's customer register.


4. Purpose of processing personal data

The data received in the register can be processed for the following purposes: customer relationship management and development, service delivery, customer service, customer and business development, marketing and information, analysis and statistics, and other similar purposes.


5. Content of the register

The register contains the following information: Name of person, email address, telephone number and home address and other information shared by the customer.


6. Data sources of the register

The information contained in the register may be obtained from the customer by telephone, internet, e-mail or similar means.


7. Disclosure of information

www.miiko.fi is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers. All personal information is protected from unauthorized access, accidental or unlawful destruction, alteration, disclosure, transfer or other unlawful processing.


8. Registry security principles

The registry is located in Finland, in a managed server room of a Finnish company, with a database server that is protected by firewalls, passwords, SSL-protected connection, and other technical means. Only employees or technical support staff who are required to be able to use the register for their work are entitled to use the register. Users are secured by confidentiality. Data will not be disclosed to third parties. However, some of the registry information may be distributed to certain partners for marketing or security reasons. Personal data may be disclosed to the authorities, if necessary, following the law.

The data will not be transferred or transferred outside the EU or the EEA unless it is necessary for the service to be performed.

The customer has the right to check, modify or delete information about himself/herself in the customer register. If the customer wants to change their data, he/she must contact our customer service: miiko@miiko.fi

The processing of personal data has been subject to the requirements of the EU Data Protection Regulation applicable from May 25, 2018.

We are using cookies. Find out more from here.

Ok

Subscribe to our newsletter

You can subscribe to our newsletter using the form below.

Suodata tuotteita

Your shopping cart is empty

Terms and conditions

Nämä toimitusehdot ovat voimassa 24.4.2017 alkaen.

Verkkokauppa

Miiko Design Oy
Pellavamäentie 5
04320 TUUSULA

+358 40 589 3999
miiko@miiko.fi
www.miiko.fi
2618331-9

Kauppa myy tuotteita täysi-ikäisille yksityishenkilöille. Tuotteiden hinnat sisältävät arvonlisäveron. Pidätämme oikeuden hintojen ja toimituskulujen muutoksiin.

Tilaaminen

Tuotteet tilataan verkkokaupassa siirtämällä ne ostoskoriin ja maksamalla ostoskorin sisältö verkkomaksupalvelussa. Kaikki asiakastiedot käsitellään luottamuksellisesti. Tilauksen yhteydessä kysyttyjä yhteystietoja ei käytetä muuhun kuin tilauksen toimitukseen tai siinä ilmenevien epäselvyyksien selvittämiseen, ellei erikseen toisin mainita. Tilatessasi verkkokaupasta sinun edellytetään tutustuneen ja sitoutuneen kulloinkin voimassa oleviin toimitusehtoihin.

Maksaminen ja maksutavat

Maksupalveluna toimii Klarna Checkout, jonka kautta maksuvaihtoehtoina toimivat lasku, osamaksu, korttimaksu sekä verkkopankkimaksut.

Ilmoittamalla tietoja kassalla hyväksyt Klarna AB:n (Klarna AB, Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm) ehdot. Painamalla ”Osta” painiketta hyväksyt Miiko Design yleiset ehdot.

Tilaus- ja maksuvahvistus

Kun olemme vastaanottaneet tilauksesi, lähetämme sinulle välittömästi sähköpostilla tilausvahvistuksen, josta näkyvät tilaustietosi. Tarkasta aina tilausvahvistuksen sisältö. Jos sinulla on kysyttävää, ota heti yhteys asiakaspalveluumme. Säästä tilausvahvistus mikäli joudut ottamaan yhteyttä asiakaspalveluun. Asioidessasi asiakaspalvelussa pidä aina mahdollinen asiakasnumerosi ja tilausnumerosi saatavilla. Tarkasta aina, että paketin sisältö täsmää tilausvahvistuksessa olevien tuotteiden kanssa.

Asiakaspalveluumme saat yhteyden seuraavilla tiedoilla:

Miiko Design Oy
Pellavamäentie 5
04320 TUUSULA

+358 40 589 3999
miiko@miiko.fi
www.miiko.fi
2618331-9

Toimitustavat ja -kulut

Toimituskulut sisältävät posti- ja pakkauskulut. Esitämme ostoskorissa arvion tulevista toimituskuluista ensisijaisen käytössä olevan toimitustavan mukaan. Tarkat toimituskulut näet valittuasi tilaukselle haluamasi maksu- ja toimitustavat. Käytössä olevat toimitustavat riippuvat ostoskorin sisällöstä ja yhteispainosta. Voit valita kassalla käytössä olevista toimitustavoista sinulle parhaiten sopivan vaihtoehdon jonka yhteydessä tarkka toimituskulu on esitetty.

Toimitusaika

Pyrimme aina nopeaan toimitukseen. Pääsääntöisesti lähetämme tuotteet seuraavana arkipäivänä. Varastosta loppuneiden tuotteiden arvioitu saapumisaika on ilmoitettu erikseen. Ilmoitamme mahdollisista viivästymisistä mahdollisimman pian. Pidätämme oikeuden toimitusaikojen muutoksiin kampanjoiden aikana.

Emme vastaa ylivoimaisen esteen aiheuttamista viivästymisistä tai viivästysten aiheuttamista välillisistä haitoista. Verkkokauppa tiedottaa sivuillaan poikkeavista toimitusajoista.

Palautusehdot

Right of withdrawal

You have the right to cancel this agreement within 30 days without giving any reason. The withdrawal period ends within 30 days starting from the purchase day.

In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, you must notify us of your decision to cancel the agreement in an unambiguous way (for example, by mail or by email). You can also use our printable return form, but its use is not mandatory.

To comply with the deadline for withdrawal, it is sufficient that you submit your notice of cancellation before the end of the withdrawal period.

Effects of withdrawal

If you withdraw from this contract, we shall reimburse to you all payments received from you, including the costs of delivery (with the exception of the supplementary costs resulting from your choice of a type of delivery other than the least expensive type of standard delivery offered by us), without undue delay and in any event not later than 14 days from the day on which we are informed about your decision to withdraw from this contract. We will carry out such reimbursement using the same means of payment as you used for the initial transaction, unless you have expressly agreed otherwise; in any event, you will not incur any fees as a result of such reimbursement.

You must return the goods without delay and no later than 30 days after informing us about your decision to withdraw from the within 30 days of purchase. The deadline is met if you send back the goods before the period of 30 days has expired.

You are only responsible for the kind of value decrease of the goods that did not result from treatment that is required for determining the nature, properties and functionality of the goods.

Lunastamaton paketti

Lunastamatta jättäminen ei ole sama asia kuin palautus tai peruutus. Lunastamatta jätetystä paketista, josta ei ole tehty erillistä peruutusilmoitusta, perimme toimituskustannukset.

Ongelmatilanteet

Mikäli tuote on kadonnut tai vioittunut kuljetuksen aikana tai se ei muuten vastaa tilaustasi, tulee sinun ilmoittaa virheestä viimeistään 14 päivän kuluessa kirjallisesti Peruutusoikeus ja palautusehdot -kohdassa mainittuun osoitteeseen tai soittamalla yhteystiedoissa mainittuun puhelinnumeroon. Jos paketti on selvästi vaurioitunut kuljetuksessa, teidän täytyy tehdä välittömästi asiasta reklamaatio valitsemanne toimitustavan kuljetusyhtiölle.

Gift cards used in the shopping cart